Wedding and Baby Blues!!!!!!!

So the reason for not being on here in ages is that my brothers getting married in a months time (awwwwww) and i’m groomsman (yay) But  sad to them as a wedding present that i would decorate the hall for them, but this is turning out to be a feat and a half lol but im happy to do t and having fun, unfortunately  cant show any of the progress pictures as the hall is a surprise but we can tell you ts a tea party and a quote that works with it is `we’re all mad here` Hopefully you can work out what it is hehe. 

On another note for this wedding  have designed my mums dress and my dads waistcoat, this has been quite fun as i made my mum go for a differrent style shape and era, but she looks so good in it, but again keep an eye out for pics on here.

I’M AN UNCLE AGAIN!!!

On tuesday about 4 o’clock i became an uncle to a gorgeous little baby girl called rose, i got the pleasure to create yet another baby quilt (I HATE QUILTING) i really do hate quilting but as its for family i got it done. and you do get to see a pic of this quilt hehe, i will also show you the fist ever one so you hopefully can see an improvement.

First quilt:

Image

Second Quilt:

Image

 

Awww well stay tuned for more Info hehe

Image

SO…….

So is the question? haha

nah, the topics today areeeeee….

 

 

T shirts and princess dress wooooo (from new collection i started)

so yesterday i decide to make a tshirt out of some amazing fabric i found and guess what i sold it already wooooooo, and because i know everyone likes to see it here it is …… 

Image

 

ImageSo now to the other project ive started is a dress based on princess arora but guess what not letting you see till i done alot more on it :p

any speak to you guys soon xxxx

Image

 

Really sorry

Hey there, i am really sorry that i havent posted in a while been through alot like a new move to worthing, and starting uni (musical Theatre) but i really did miss writing and posting coments, i have also in this time finished my greek collection which i will let you have a see hehe.Image

ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage

ImageI had an incredible team behind me, my models were amazing and my make up team was awsome, they went with the wierdness of me but still managed to keep it classy to keep it with the dresses. 

 

Also i have a few more projects on the go but i can tell you about them untill they’re done i so sorry, i promise it wont be long though.

 

heres one of my makeup teams acount take a look shes amazing. https://www.facebook.com/charlottepeploemua?fref=ts 

keep you posted sam xx

 

OMG SOOOOOOOOOOO SORRY….

I am so incredibly sorry that i havent been on her in a while i really didnt mean to and i miss you lot :( x

So anyway college fashion show has been and gone and guess what you get to see what i was ramberling on about not so loong ago hahaha….

 

 

 

so lets not wait anymore and here they are 

THE LION KING 

Image

 

So heres my first oufit Zazu wooooo, i decide not to make this outfit literall so hope you like this.Image

Image

 

So now for Simba this is based on the theory of a lions legs and structure.

Image

 

Image

 

 

Scar is based on a army or millitary style, and made to look evil.Image

 

 

Finally Nala, this was based on royalty and how she would look if she was a princess.

Image

Image

HEY

HEY, i am so sorry i haven’t posted recently i’ve been working on a new project at college that im really excited for you guys to see, although your gonna have to wait ;) it’s just i have only create a toile for one of the outfits but if your lucky i might post my sketches for this collection.

The theme is …………

 

LION KING

this is a final major project at college this of which i am create 4 of the many characters, i am so looking forward to it, and am looking forward to rocking my simba look down the catwalk yay.

Oh yeah i am still carrying on with my greek collection, but you may have to wait to see more of them. 

Anyway see you guys later.

BYEEEEEEEEE

Image